This Forum is the main messageboard to discuss all things Claret and Blue and beyond
-
Jambounchained
- Posts: 691
- Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2016 6:52 am
- Been Liked: 171 times
- Has Liked: 44 times
- Location: Todmorden
Post
by Jambounchained » Tue Jun 05, 2018 12:41 pm
TVC15 wrote:Planes, Trains and Automobiles is in my top 3 comedy films ever.
I saw John Candy in person many years ago - he was on the touchline at a Canadian Football game for the Toronto team (Argos ?) - he was one of the owners I think....big man...but brilliant actor as you say. Steve Martin was not too shabby either - love him in Man with Two Brains.
Can't quite believe he was only 43 when he died. John Hughes was an absolutely superb director - made so many of my favourite films.
Big Steve Martin fan, The Jerk is an absolute classic!
-
South West Claret.
- Posts: 5642
- Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2016 11:55 pm
- Been Liked: 766 times
- Has Liked: 499 times
- Location: Devon
Post
by South West Claret. » Thu Sep 13, 2018 10:00 pm
BlacKkKlansman a remarkable real life film about a Black man who infiltrates the Klu Klux Klan.. yes that’s right a Black man.
And no I’m not telling ya you’ll just have to go and see for yourself
A really clever film by Spike Lee, amusing in parts for what is a terrible indictment of American Society then and sadly now.
-
Claret-On-A-T-Rex
- Been Liked: 1 time
- Has Liked: 833 times
Post
by Claret-On-A-T-Rex » Thu Sep 13, 2018 11:21 pm
A Girl Walks Home Alone At Night
-
Claret-On-A-T-Rex
- Been Liked: 1 time
- Has Liked: 833 times
Post
by Claret-On-A-T-Rex » Thu Sep 13, 2018 11:23 pm
There's a film coming out soon called "Mandy" which has great reviews but the director, Panos Cosmatos' first film "Beyond The Black Rainbow" is also worth a look.
-
Claret-On-A-T-Rex
- Been Liked: 1 time
- Has Liked: 833 times
Post
by Claret-On-A-T-Rex » Fri Sep 14, 2018 8:33 pm
Just watched "Mandy", great stuff, very similar to "Beyond The Black Rainbow" in style, a gory revenge thriller, one for the late night crowd
-
bfccrazy
- Posts: 5163
- Joined: Wed Feb 17, 2016 1:18 pm
- Been Liked: 2104 times
- Has Liked: 416 times
- Location: Burnley
Post
by bfccrazy » Mon Sep 17, 2018 11:29 pm
The Devils Double currently on iPlayer is a good watch.
About a guy forced into becoming a body double of Saddam Husseins son. I watched it ages ago and had forgotten about it til I just saw it on iPlayer.
-
Millertime v1.7
- Posts: 752
- Joined: Sat Jun 23, 2018 2:23 pm
- Been Liked: 151 times
- Has Liked: 4 times
Post
by Millertime v1.7 » Mon Sep 17, 2018 11:37 pm
It doesn't get much better than The Predator lads
-
mkmel
- Posts: 5763
- Joined: Thu Jan 14, 2016 11:37 pm
- Been Liked: 1270 times
- Has Liked: 2247 times
Post
by mkmel » Thu Oct 18, 2018 12:02 am
Any more film recommendations that you have seen on Netflix would be good but if not any films that you have seen
Thanks
-
GodIsADeeJay81
- Posts: 14567
- Joined: Thu Feb 01, 2018 9:55 am
- Been Liked: 3435 times
- Has Liked: 6339 times
Post
by GodIsADeeJay81 » Thu Oct 18, 2018 12:42 am
Yardie - bit of a let down tbh.
The Predator - don't expect much from it, it follows the usual pattern, but an enjoyable watch
A Star is Born - this should win an Oscar, very good film, best film I've seen this year by a long shot.
Venom - leave your brain at the door and a bit like Predator, don't expect much, it's an enjoyable watch with a number of funny parts.
Mission Impossible Fallout - Same as previous, saves world etc, but always enjoyed watching.
Crazy Rich Asians - good watch, plenty of laughs, ideal for taking a spouse, or going on a date.
A Simple Favour - laughed a lot at this one.
I'm really looking forward to Bohemian Rhapsody, which is out next week.
-
Bosscat
- Posts: 25551
- Joined: Mon Oct 01, 2018 9:51 am
- Been Liked: 8488 times
- Has Liked: 18214 times
Post
by Bosscat » Thu Oct 18, 2018 8:06 am
HollandsPies wrote:Get Ronin on. The one with De Niro.
Lucky Number Slevin is a good one too
Ronin certainly has a cracking car chase
-
The Enclosure
- Posts: 4486
- Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2016 7:29 am
- Been Liked: 990 times
- Has Liked: 3266 times
- Location: Burnley
Post
by The Enclosure » Thu Oct 18, 2018 9:20 am
July 22 is a good film.
-
mkmel
- Posts: 5763
- Joined: Thu Jan 14, 2016 11:37 pm
- Been Liked: 1270 times
- Has Liked: 2247 times
Post
by mkmel » Thu Oct 18, 2018 8:44 pm
Bump
-
mkmel
- Posts: 5763
- Joined: Thu Jan 14, 2016 11:37 pm
- Been Liked: 1270 times
- Has Liked: 2247 times
Post
by mkmel » Fri Oct 19, 2018 1:31 pm
Bump
-
karatekid
- Posts: 3139
- Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2016 12:22 pm
- Been Liked: 1108 times
- Has Liked: 318 times
Post
by karatekid » Fri Oct 19, 2018 2:58 pm
mkmel wrote:Bump
Not seen that one. Who's in it?
-
karatekid
- Posts: 3139
- Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2016 12:22 pm
- Been Liked: 1108 times
- Has Liked: 318 times
Post
by karatekid » Sun Oct 21, 2018 8:53 pm
The Enclosure wrote:July 22 is a good film.
another vote for this , brilliant and disturbing film.
-
TVC15
- Posts: 8211
- Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2016 11:09 pm
- Been Liked: 3321 times
- Has Liked: 601 times
Post
by TVC15 » Sun Oct 21, 2018 9:10 pm
karatekid wrote:Not seen that one. Who's in it?
It’s the first film of the 52 Mr Men films
-
The Enclosure
- Posts: 4486
- Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2016 7:29 am
- Been Liked: 990 times
- Has Liked: 3266 times
- Location: Burnley
Post
by The Enclosure » Sun Oct 21, 2018 10:26 pm
Apostle is a pretty good film,bit gory in parts though.
This user liked this post: Claret-On-A-T-Rex
-
South West Claret.
- Posts: 5642
- Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2016 11:55 pm
- Been Liked: 766 times
- Has Liked: 499 times
- Location: Devon
Post
by South West Claret. » Wed Nov 07, 2018 11:47 pm
We watched Peterloo today a brilliant Mike Leigh history lesson on how the establishment massacred people for merely attended a demonstration. I can highly recommend this film to anyone who’s interested in a true story from the past.
-
South West Claret.
- Posts: 5642
- Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2016 11:55 pm
- Been Liked: 766 times
- Has Liked: 499 times
- Location: Devon
Post
by South West Claret. » Sun Nov 11, 2018 11:05 pm
Peterloo being discussed now on R4 now for those interested.
-
JPS71
- Posts: 577
- Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2016 8:45 am
- Been Liked: 119 times
- Has Liked: 310 times
- Location: St Austell
Post
by JPS71 » Mon Nov 12, 2018 11:59 pm
Den of thieves is a good watch with a nice twist at the end
https://www.imdb.com/title/tt1259528/" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;
-
GodIsADeeJay81
- Posts: 14567
- Joined: Thu Feb 01, 2018 9:55 am
- Been Liked: 3435 times
- Has Liked: 6339 times
Post
by GodIsADeeJay81 » Tue Dec 04, 2018 10:32 pm
The Green Book.
Just got home after watching this, at a 'secret film showing' at Cineworld.
Didn't know what I was going to watch until it started, so I didn't have any idea what the film was about.
Based on a true story, about a black musician going on a tour in the deep south of the USA.
Hires an Italian American from New York as his driver and assistant for the tour.
Set during the 1960's, naturally the tour was going to be a bit risky.
I really enjoyed the film, definitely worth a watch, some good laughs and thought provoking moments.
-
Rileybobs
- Posts: 16853
- Joined: Fri Jan 22, 2016 4:37 pm
- Been Liked: 6951 times
- Has Liked: 1479 times
- Location: Leeds
Post
by Rileybobs » Tue Dec 04, 2018 10:36 pm
Not new films but I re-watched both Munich and There Will Be Blood this weekend. They don’t come much better than the latter.
Edit - and Magnolia last weekend, also fantastic.
-
GodIsADeeJay81
- Posts: 14567
- Joined: Thu Feb 01, 2018 9:55 am
- Been Liked: 3435 times
- Has Liked: 6339 times
Post
by GodIsADeeJay81 » Wed Aug 14, 2019 10:38 pm
Just watched Tarantino's new film - Once Upon A Time In Hollywood.
The film follows an aging film star who's career is on the wane, and his Stuntman.
It's not a bad film tbh, some very funny parts in it and the last main scene is brilliantly done
At 2 hrs 40mins long I expected it to be a lot better, it certainly wouldn't be in my top 5 Tarantino films but it's definitely worth a watch.
-
GodIsADeeJay81
- Posts: 14567
- Joined: Thu Feb 01, 2018 9:55 am
- Been Liked: 3435 times
- Has Liked: 6339 times
Post
by GodIsADeeJay81 » Wed Aug 14, 2019 10:39 pm
I'm off to watch Good Boys on Friday night, that looks funny.
-
Dyched
- Posts: 5946
- Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2016 12:34 am
- Been Liked: 1922 times
- Has Liked: 446 times
Post
by Dyched » Wed Aug 14, 2019 10:41 pm
GodIsADeeJay81 wrote:Just watched Tarantino's new film - Once Upon A Time In Hollywood.
The film follows an aging film star who's career is on the wane, and his Stuntman.
It's not a bad film tbh, some very funny parts in it and the last main scene is brilliantly done
At 2 hrs 40mins long I expected it to be a lot better, it certainly wouldn't be in my top 5 Tarantino films but it's definitely worth a watch.
Bit underwhelmed reading that. Been looking forward to this one for a long while.
-
Tall Paul
- Posts: 7175
- Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2016 8:07 am
- Been Liked: 2564 times
- Has Liked: 692 times
Post
by Tall Paul » Wed Aug 14, 2019 10:45 pm
GodIsADeeJay81 wrote:Just watched Tarantino's new film - Once Upon A Time In Hollywood.
The film follows an aging film star who's career is on the wane, and his Stuntman.
It's not a bad film tbh, some very funny parts in it and the last main scene is brilliantly done
At 2 hrs 40mins long I expected it to be a lot better, it certainly wouldn't be in my top 5 Tarantino films but it's definitely worth a watch.
What are your top 5?
-
Devils_Advocate
- Posts: 12366
- Joined: Sun Oct 30, 2016 2:43 pm
- Been Liked: 5209 times
- Has Liked: 921 times
Post
by Devils_Advocate » Wed Aug 14, 2019 11:00 pm
Tall Paul wrote:What are your top 5?
Depends for me how fast and loose youre prepared to be with what classes as a Tarantino film. True Romance is my #1 film of all time, then id have Reservoir Dogs, Pulp Fiction & Jackie Brown in that order. NBK would be my 5th but I prob wouldnt count that one so would go for Django Unchained.
First half of Dusk till Dawn is up there with his best but once it goes all Vampire action horror I completely lose interest
These 2 users liked this post: Tall Paul Braindead
-
GodIsADeeJay81
- Posts: 14567
- Joined: Thu Feb 01, 2018 9:55 am
- Been Liked: 3435 times
- Has Liked: 6339 times
Post
by GodIsADeeJay81 » Wed Aug 14, 2019 11:03 pm
Dyched wrote:Bit underwhelmed reading that. Been looking forward to this one for a long while.
It's definitely worth a watch and I'll probably watch it again to make sure I haven't missed something, because I did the first time I watched Pulp Fiction.
This user liked this post: Dyched
-
GodIsADeeJay81
- Posts: 14567
- Joined: Thu Feb 01, 2018 9:55 am
- Been Liked: 3435 times
- Has Liked: 6339 times
Post
by GodIsADeeJay81 » Wed Aug 14, 2019 11:12 pm
Tall Paul wrote:What are your top 5?
Reservoir Dogs
Pulp Fiction
Django Unchained
Kill Bill 2 - ( I know they're meant to be one film, but part 2 is better)
Inglorious Basterds.
-
tiger76
- Posts: 25697
- Joined: Sat Jun 24, 2017 9:43 pm
- Been Liked: 4644 times
- Has Liked: 9849 times
- Location: Glasgow
Post
by tiger76 » Wed Aug 14, 2019 11:52 pm
Blinded by the light is getting plenty of media attention,lot's of Springsteen tunes in the soundtrack naturally,so if you're not a fan of “The Boss” this is probably not to your taste.
Running time is 2 hours+,but the coming-of-age story of a British-Pakistani Muslim in Thatcher's Britain is a feel-good movie,with an uplifting soundtrack.
Strong supporting cast including Rob Brydon and Sally Phillips.
-
Tricky Trevor
- Posts: 8467
- Joined: Thu Jan 31, 2019 10:06 pm
- Been Liked: 2461 times
- Has Liked: 1992 times
Post
by Tricky Trevor » Thu Aug 15, 2019 7:16 am
Recently caught “bad times at el royale” on a flight. If you like Tarantino this is for you.
Similar to hateful 8. A bunch of strangers meet up in a motel but links between them all. Keeps you guessing all the way.
Saw it advertised for sky premiere soon, which is what reminded me.
-
JohnMac
- Posts: 7211
- Joined: Sun Jan 17, 2016 6:11 pm
- Been Liked: 2378 times
- Has Liked: 3804 times
- Location: Padiham
Post
by JohnMac » Thu Aug 15, 2019 7:45 am
'Look Who's Back' on Netflix, it is very funny but thought provoking.
Adolf Hitler is propelled through time into modern Berlin
-
Tall Paul
- Posts: 7175
- Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2016 8:07 am
- Been Liked: 2564 times
- Has Liked: 692 times
Post
by Tall Paul » Thu Aug 15, 2019 7:51 am
GodIsADeeJay81 wrote:Reservoir Dogs
Pulp Fiction
Django Unchained
Kill Bill 2 - ( I know they're meant to be one film, but part 2 is better)
Inglorious Basterds.
No Jackie Brown?
Devils_Advocate wrote:
Depends for me how fast and loose youre prepared to be with what classes as a Tarantino film. True Romance is my #1 film of all time, then id have Reservoir Dogs, Pulp Fiction & Jackie Brown in that order. NBK would be my 5th but I prob wouldnt count that one so would go for Django Unchained.
First half of Dusk till Dawn is up there with his best but once it goes all Vampire action horror I completely lose interest
Swap Django for Basterds and my list would be the same, but probably in a different order.
This user liked this post: Devils_Advocate
-
Devils_Advocate
- Posts: 12366
- Joined: Sun Oct 30, 2016 2:43 pm
- Been Liked: 5209 times
- Has Liked: 921 times
Post
by Devils_Advocate » Thu Aug 15, 2019 8:26 am
Tall Paul wrote:No Jackie Brown?
Swap Django for Basterds and my list would be the same, but probably in a different order.
I was 50/50 on which of those two to pick and on a different day Id have picked Basterds like yourself
-
Flying Without Ings
- Posts: 443
- Joined: Sat Jul 27, 2019 10:09 pm
- Been Liked: 169 times
- Has Liked: 35 times
Post
by Flying Without Ings » Thu Aug 15, 2019 10:08 am
Every Tarantino film is, in my opinion, superb. Recently watched his film 'The Hateful Eight' (which is on Netflix) and loved it.
For British films, my favorites have to be Dead Man's Shoes (dark & gritty) and Snatch (hilarious crime comedy).
-
claretonthecoast1882
- Posts: 10165
- Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2018 1:59 pm
- Been Liked: 4185 times
- Has Liked: 57 times
Post
by claretonthecoast1882 » Thu Aug 15, 2019 10:17 am
Devils_Advocate wrote:Depends for me how fast and loose youre prepared to be with what classes as a Tarantino film. True Romance is my #1 film of all time, then id have Reservoir Dogs, Pulp Fiction & Jackie Brown in that order. NBK would be my 5th but I prob wouldnt count that one so would go for Django Unchained.
First half of Dusk till Dawn is up there with his best but once it goes all Vampire action horror I completely lose interest
The perfect review of Dusk till Dawn, should say on the cover on arrival at the titty twister bar turn off
This user liked this post: Devils_Advocate
-
TVC15
- Posts: 8211
- Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2016 11:09 pm
- Been Liked: 3321 times
- Has Liked: 601 times
Post
by TVC15 » Thu Aug 15, 2019 10:17 am
Dead Man Shoes is a very good British film - typical Shane Meadows dark distributing stuff.
Tyrannosaurus is another very good British film - Olivia Coleman...a tough watch but great acting.
I love Tarentino - gonna watch his new film this weekend hopefully. Heard something that his next one will be his last one and he’s going for horror !
Reservoir Dogs - brilliant. Watched it for the umpteenth time again a couple of weeks ago.
Pulp fiction - the only film I have ever watched at the cinema and returned the week after to watch it again.
Inglorious and Django - love them both equally - Inglorious just gets the nod.
Jackie Brown - missed our on this for many years and watched it for first time about 5 years ago. Seen it a few times now and love it...great music too.
Kill Bill - liked them both at time but not one I tend to watch again when it’s on.
Hateful Eight - liked it but thought it was too long. I don’t mind long films just thought this was a bit slow going. Still some very funny bits though.
-
Jambounchained
- Posts: 691
- Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2016 6:52 am
- Been Liked: 171 times
- Has Liked: 44 times
- Location: Todmorden
Post
by Jambounchained » Thu Aug 15, 2019 10:23 am
Four Brothers
A mate recommended it to me about 13 years ago, finally watched it last week. Very good.
-
GodIsADeeJay81
- Posts: 14567
- Joined: Thu Feb 01, 2018 9:55 am
- Been Liked: 3435 times
- Has Liked: 6339 times
Post
by GodIsADeeJay81 » Thu Aug 15, 2019 10:34 am
tiger76 wrote:Blinded by the light is getting plenty of media attention,lot's of Springsteen tunes in the soundtrack naturally,so if you're not a fan of “The Boss” this is probably not to your taste.
Running time is 2 hours+,but the coming-of-age story of a British-Pakistani Muslim in Thatcher's Britain is a feel-good movie,with an uplifting soundtrack.
Strong supporting cast including Rob Brydon and Sally Phillips.
I watched this a few weeks ago, secret screening so I didn't know what it was until it started.
Actually really enjoyed it tbh and it's based on a true story.
Definitely recommend it.
-
longsidepies
- Posts: 181
- Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2016 9:29 am
- Been Liked: 109 times
- Has Liked: 8780 times
Post
by longsidepies » Thu Aug 15, 2019 12:00 pm
I recently saw "Midsommar" at Home in Manchester and thought it was fantastic.
Here's the blurb:
Dani and Christian are a young American couple with a relationship on the brink of falling apart. But after a family tragedy keeps them together, a grieving Dani invites herself to join Christian and his friends on a trip to a once-in-a-lifetime midsummer festival in a remote Swedish village. What begins as a carefree summer holiday in a land of eternal sunlight takes a sinister turn when the insular villagers invite their guests to partake in festivities that render the pastoral paradise increasingly unnerving and viscerally disturbing. From the visionary mind of Ari Aster comes a dread-soaked cinematic fairytale where a world of darkness unfolds in broad daylight.
-
Stalbansclaret
- Posts: 2503
- Joined: Sat Jan 23, 2016 9:21 am
- Been Liked: 1664 times
- Has Liked: 2974 times
Post
by Stalbansclaret » Thu Aug 15, 2019 1:25 pm
longsidepies wrote:I recently saw "Midsommar" at Home in Manchester and thought it was fantastic.
Here's the blurb:
Dani and Christian are a young American couple with a relationship on the brink of falling apart. But after a family tragedy keeps them together, a grieving Dani invites herself to join Christian and his friends on a trip to a once-in-a-lifetime midsummer festival in a remote Swedish village. What begins as a carefree summer holiday in a land of eternal sunlight takes a sinister turn when the insular villagers invite their guests to partake in festivities that render the pastoral paradise increasingly unnerving and viscerally disturbing. From the visionary mind of Ari Aster comes a dread-soaked cinematic fairytale where a world of darkness unfolds in broad daylight.
I need to watch Midsommar...you can't beat a bit of "modern person caught up in paganism in remote location". I assume you've seen The Wicker Man longsidepies ? If not it's a must. Whatever you do make sure your watching the original starting Edward Woodward as the copper sent to a remote Scottish island to investigate a missing child..the remake with Nicholas Cage is truly horrific (and not in the way intended !)
-
Foulthrow
- Posts: 2283
- Joined: Wed Feb 15, 2017 11:48 am
- Been Liked: 699 times
- Has Liked: 1518 times
Post
by Foulthrow » Thu Aug 15, 2019 8:02 pm
Devils_Advocate wrote:Depends for me how fast and loose youre prepared to be with what classes as a Tarantino film. True Romance is my #1 film of all time, then id have Reservoir Dogs, Pulp Fiction & Jackie Brown in that order. NBK would be my 5th but I prob wouldnt count that one so would go for Django Unchained.
First half of Dusk till Dawn is up there with his best but once it goes all Vampire action horror I completely lose interest
Surely your favourite film would be that one about lawyers.
With the really bad guy.
What’s it called?
...
Oh yeah, I remember....
The Firm.
This user liked this post: GodIsADeeJay81
-
Murger
- Posts: 4246
- Joined: Sun Jan 24, 2016 12:55 pm
- Been Liked: 1243 times
- Has Liked: 845 times
Post
by Murger » Fri Aug 16, 2019 9:47 am
Django Unchained is on Sky Cinema. That's tonight's viewing sorted.
This user liked this post: GodIsADeeJay81
-
Hipper
- Posts: 5710
- Joined: Fri Jan 22, 2016 1:33 pm
- Been Liked: 1177 times
- Has Liked: 921 times
Post
by Hipper » Wed Sep 25, 2019 7:59 am
On the other night was the Norwegian revenge killing 'In Order of Disappearance':
https://www.imdb.com/title/tt2675914/?r ... f_=nv_sr_1" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;
A Hollywood version made by the same director is called 'Cold Pursuit'.
Not for the squeamish as the killings mount up. Darkly comic perhaps but certainly a classy well made and enjoyable film if you like these sorts of things.
-
Untinted Glasses
- Posts: 557
- Joined: Mon Oct 08, 2018 3:50 pm
- Been Liked: 132 times
- Has Liked: 152 times
Post
by Untinted Glasses » Wed Sep 25, 2019 10:16 am
Heaton's Gloves wrote:Watched two excellent films recently? Hacksaw Ridge and Lion. Both true stories.
Anyone recommend another great film for this evening please?
Gold, Wardogs & The Big Short
All 3 are true stories and are great films
-
Hipper
- Posts: 5710
- Joined: Fri Jan 22, 2016 1:33 pm
- Been Liked: 1177 times
- Has Liked: 921 times
Post
by Hipper » Wed Sep 25, 2019 10:43 am
And then there's this extraordinary film which I've just seen on Talking Pictures TV:
https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0055049/?r ... f_=nv_sr_1" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;
It's filmed almost entirely in a restaurant kitchen in London and shows the pressure the many cooks etc.. are under.
-
Cleveleys_claret
- Posts: 3043
- Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2016 7:58 am
- Been Liked: 956 times
- Has Liked: 583 times
Post
by Cleveleys_claret » Wed Sep 25, 2019 11:27 am
GodIsADeeJay81 wrote:The Green Book.
Just got home after watching this, at a 'secret film showing' at Cineworld.
Didn't know what I was going to watch until it started, so I didn't have any idea what the film was about.
Based on a true story, about a black musician going on a tour in the deep south of the USA.
Hires an Italian American from New York as his driver and assistant for the tour.
Set during the 1960's, naturally the tour was going to be a bit risky.
I really enjoyed the film, definitely worth a watch, some good laughs and thought provoking moments.
Second this...just watched and thoroughly enjoyed it. Funny in parts and the cast is perfect.
Also recently watched The Upside which is Bryan Cranston and Kevin Hart. Alongside The Green Book one of the best films I have seen in a long time when it is now Tv Series where most of the funding goes and there has been in a decline in the standard of movies
This user liked this post: GodIsADeeJay81